Home / Tournament Schedule & Fixtures / Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 New Zealand Schedule & Fixtures

Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 New Zealand Schedule & Fixtures

U19CWC 2018 Schedule, Fixtures, Timetable, Venues, Teams

The ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 is an international tournament currently being held in New Zealand from 13 January to 3 February 2018. ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup, also known as U19CWC 2018 Scheduled to be held from January 13 to February 03.

It is the twelfth edition of the Under-19 Cricket World Cup, and the third to be held in New Zealand (after the 2002 and 2010 events). New Zealand are the first country to host the event three times.

Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018

Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Starting Date – 13th January 2018

Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 End Date – 3rd February 2018

2018 Under19 Cricket World Cup Venues – Like all previous years, each team will have its home ground. These are 7 venues for U19CWC 2018:

  • Hagley Oval
  • Rangiora Oval
  • Bert Sutcliffe Oval
  • Lincoln No. 3
  • John Davies Oval
  • Bay Oval
  • Cobham Oval

U19CWC 2018 Teams – This season there will be a total sixteen teams, who will entertain cricket fans. Below is the complete U19CWC 2018 teams list.

  1. New Zealand
  2. South Africa
  3. West Indies
  4. Kenya
  5. India
  6. Australia
  7. Zimbabwe
  8. Papua New Guinea
  9. Banladesh
  10. England
  11. Namibia
  12. Canada
  13. Pakistan
  14. Afghanistan
  15. Sri Lanka
  16. Ireland

U19CWC 2018 Format – Sixteen teams will contest the Tournament. The tournament consisting of 48 matches, will take place between 13th January and 3rd February 2018. The final being held in Bay Oval on 3rd February.

 Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Complete Schedule 

Date PKT Match Details Venue
Jan 13 02:30 AM Pakistan vs Afghanistan Cobham Oval
Jan 13 02:30 AM Papua New Guinea vs Zimbabwe Lincoln No. 3
Jan 13 02:30 AM Bangladesh vs Namibia Bert Sutcliffe Oval
Jan 13 05:00 AM New Zealand vs West Indies D/N Bay Oval
Jan 14 02:30 AM Ireland vs Sri Lanka Cobham Oval
Jan 14 02:30 AM Kenya vs South Africa Lincoln No. 3
Jan 14 05:00 AM India vs Australia D/N Bay Oval
Jan 15 02:30 AM Bangladesh vs Canada Bert Sutcliffe Oval
Jan 15 02:30 AM England vs Namibia Queenstown
Jan 16 02:30 AM Pakistan vs Ireland Cobham Oval
Jan 16 05:00 AM India vs Papua New Guinea D/N Bay Oval
Jan 17 02:30 AM Afghanistan vs Sri Lanka Cobham Oval
Jan 17 02:30 AM Australia vs Zimbabwe Lincoln No. 3
Jan 17 02:30 AM New Zealand vs Kenya Hagley Oval
Jan 17 06:00 AM South Africa vs West Indies D/N Bay Oval
Jan 18 02:30 AM Canada vs Namibia Bert Sutcliffe Oval
Jan 18 02:30 AM Bangladesh vs England Queenstown
Jan 19 02:30 AM Pakistan vs Sri Lanka Cobham Oval
Jan 19 02:30 AM Australia vs Papua New Guinea Lincoln No. 3
Jan 19 06:00 AM India vs Zimbabwe D/N Bay Oval
Jan 20 02:30 AM Afghanistan vs Ireland Cobham Oval
Jan 20 02:30 AM Kenya vs West Indies Lincoln No. 3
Jan 20 02:30 AM Canada vs England Queenstown
Jan 20 06:00 AM New Zealand vs South Africa D/N Bay Oval
Jan 22 02:30 AM TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 1 (C3 v B4) Lincoln No. 3
Jan 22 02:30 AM TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 2 (B3 v C4) Bert Sutcliffe Oval
Jan 23 02:30 AM TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 1 (C1 v B2) Lincoln No. 3
Jan 23 02:30 AM TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 3 (D3 v A4) Bert Sutcliffe Oval
Jan 23 02:30 AM TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 4 (A3 v D4) Queenstown
Jan 24 02:30 AM TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 2 (D1 v A2) Hagley Oval
Jan 25 02:30 AM TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 3 (A1 v D2) Rangiora Oval
Jan 25 02:30 AM TBC vs TBC, Plate playoff Semi-Final 1 Lincoln No. 3
Jan 25 02:30 AM TBC vs TBC, Plate Playoff Semi-Final 2 Bert Sutcliffe Oval
Jan 25 02:30 AM TBC vs TBC, Plate Semi-Final 1 Hagley Oval
Jan 26 02:30 AM TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 4, (B1 v C2) Bert Sutcliffe Oval
Jan 26 02:30 AM TBC vs TBC, Plate Semi-Final 2 Queenstown
Jan 27 02:30 AM TBC vs TBC, Super League Playoff Semi-Final 1 Lincoln No. 3
Jan 27 02:30 AM TBC vs TBC, 15th Place Playoff Rangiora Oval
Jan 27 02:30 AM TBC vs TBC, 13th Place Playoff Hagley Oval
Jan 28 02:30 AM TBC vs TBC, Super League Playoff Semi-Final 2 Rangiora Oval
Jan 28 02:30 AM TBC vs TBC, 11th Place Playoff Queenstown
Jan 28 02:30 AM TBC vs TBC, Plate Final Bert Sutcliffe Oval
Jan 29 02:30 AM TBC vs TBC, Super League Semi-Final 1 Hagley Oval
Jan 30 02:30 AM TBC vs TBC, Super League Semi-Final 2 Queenstown
Jan 30 02:30 AM TBC vs TBC, 7th Place Playoff Hagley Oval
Jan 31 02:30 AM TBC vs TBC, 5th Place Playoff Queenstown
Feb 01 02:30 AM TBC vs TBC, 3rd Place Playoff Queenstown
Feb 03 06:00 AM U19CWC Final Match 2018 D/N Bay Oval

About Admin

[vuukle]
qar7ub8wjkcu